Karaman train station

Details, location, additional information, train timetables and ticket office contact details of Karaman train station:

Karaman train station
Karaman train station. Photo: Serkan Kızılok









  • Is accessibility provided at Karaman train station? There’s elevator and/or ramp at station
  • Is there car park at Karaman train station? No car park
  • Is Karaman train station open 7/24? No
  • Is there waiting room at Karaman train station? There’s waiting room in the station
  • Is there locker at Karaman train stationfor luggages? No locker
  • Is there restaurant/snack bar around Karaman train station? No
  • Is there ATM at Karaman train station? No ATM
  • Is train pass sold at Karaman tren garı? You can buy train pass at station
  • Can I buy international train ticket at Karaman tren garı? No
TimeTrain
07:12Konya-Karaman regional
07:35Karaman-Konya regional
09:09Ankara-Konya HST
10:25Konya-Ankara HST
12:37Konya-Karaman regional
12:59Toros Express (Adana-Konya)
14:15İstanbul-Konya HST
15:45Konya-İstanbul HST
16:05Karaman-Konya regional
16:49Toros Express (Konya-Adana)
16:55Ankara-Konya HST
18:20Konya-Ankara HST
19:15Konya-Karaman regional
19:40Karaman-Konya regional
21:32Konya-Karaman regional
22:00Karaman-Konya regional
Karaman train station timetable
(As of 18.01.2022)

High speed trains started arriving at Karaman in early 2022. City has now direct HST service to Istanbul and Ankara.

Karaman station is 2 km from city center.

Hotels are mainly at city center (Nadir, Aygun, Nas).

Karaman main bus station is at west enterance of the city, 5 km away from station.

Domestic tickets : (338) 213 33 60

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.