Karaman train station

Details, location, additional information, train timetables and ticket office contact details of Karaman train station:

Karaman train station
Karaman train station. Photo: Serkan Kızılok









  • Is accessibility provided at Karaman train station? There’s elevator and/or ramp at station
  • Is there car park at Karaman train station? No car park
  • Is Karaman train station open 7/24? No
  • Is there waiting room at Karaman train station? There’s waiting room in the station
  • Is there locker at Karaman train station for luggages? No locker
  • Is there restaurant/snack bar around Karaman train station? No
  • Is there ATM at Karaman train station? No ATM
  • Is train pass sold at Karaman train station? You can buy train pass at station
  • Can I buy international train ticket at Karaman train station? No
TimeTrain
07:10Karaman-Konya regional
08:16Konya-Karaman regional
09:12Ankara-Konya HST
10:05Konya-Ankara HST
12:00Toros Express (Adana-Konya)
12:36Konya-Karaman regional
13:15Karaman-Konya regional
14:10İstanbul-Konya HST
15:45Konya-İstanbul HST
16:41Toros Express (Konya-Adana)
17:02Ankara-Konya HST
17:15Karaman-Konya regional
18:20Konya-Ankara HST
19:06Konya-Karaman regional
19:30Karaman-Konya regional
21:31Konya-Karaman regional
Karaman train station timetable
(As of 28.06.2022)

Connected bus services

RouteDep.Arr.RouteDep.Arr.
Karaman-Mersin15:0019:00Adana-Karaman09:0014:50
Karaman-Adana15:0020:30Mersin-Karaman10:3014:50
Connected buses departing from Karaman train station
(As of 28.06.2022)
  • Karaman Station at at north side of city, on 100. Yil Boulevard connecting state road from Konya to state road to Eregli, 2 km away from city center.
  • There are some accommodation alternatives in south of train station: Yandex hotels
  • Karaman bus terminal is at west enterance of the city, 5 km away from station: Terminal map
  • Cumra is the closest station to Catalhoyuk, one of the oldest ancient cities of world: How to get to Catalhoyuk by train?

Domestic tickets : (338) 213 33 60

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.