Polatli high speed train station

Location, train timetables, ticket office details of Polatli high speed train station:

Polatli high speed train station
Polatli high speed train station. Photo: TCDD
Polatli high speed train station infographic

Polatli HST station is outside of city, about 4 km from city center.

Only HSTs depart from this station. Others depart from old train station at city center.

There’s minibus (dolmus) service to city center (No:212). The service runs between high speed train station and other train station at city center.

Best place for accommodation is city center. There are hotels facing conventional train station (Polatli MDS, Ikbalhan).

Polatli main bus station is close to city center (less than 1 km).

Polatli high speed train station train timetable

TimeTrain
05:35Ankara Ekspresi (Ankara-İstanbul)
06:46Ankara-Polatlı bölgesel
07:00Polatlı-Ankara bölgesel
07:01Ankara-Konya YHT
07:03Eskişehir-Ankara YHT
07:33Konya-Ankara YHT
07:37İzmir Mavi (İzmir-Ankara)
07:56Ankara-İstanbul YHT
08:23Ankara-Polatlı bölgesel
08:55Polatlı-Ankara bölgesel
09:16Ankara-Eskişehir YHT
09:36Ankara-Konya YHT
10:18Konya-Ankara YHT
11:03Ankara-Polatlı bölgesel
11:23İstanbul-Ankara YHT
11:26Ankara-İstanbul YHT
12:00Polatlı-Ankara bölgesel
12:06Ankara-İstanbul YHT
12:33Konya-Ankara YHT
13:21Ankara-Polatlı bölgesel
13:30Polatlı-Ankara bölgesel
13:48İstanbul-Ankara YHT
14:38Eskişehir-Ankara YHT
14:51Ankara-Konya YHT
15:11Ankara-Eskişehir YHT
16:16Ankara-İstanbul YHT
17:22Ankara-Polatlı bölgesel
17:28İstanbul-Ankara YHT
17:31Ankara-Eskişehir YHT
17:40Polatlı-Ankara bölgesel
18:26Ankara-İstanbul YHT
18:28Eskişehir-Ankara YHT
18:46Ankara-Konya YHT
18:48Konya-Ankara YHT
19:04Ankara-Polatlı bölgesel
19:15Polatlı-Ankara bölgesel
20:28Konya-Ankara YHT
20:53İstanbul-Ankara YHT
21:20İstanbul-Ankara YHT
21:21Ankara-Konya YHT
22:10İzmir Mavi (Ankara-İzmir)
23:16Ankara Ekspresi (İstanbul-Ankara)
Polatlı hızlı tren garı train timetable
(As of 30.12.2021)

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.