Polatli high speed train station

Details, location, additional information, train timetables and ticket office contact details of Polatli high speed train station:

Polatli high speed train station
Polatli high speed train station. Photo: TCDD









  • Is accessibility provided at Polatli high speed train station? There’s elevator and/or ramp at station
  • Is there car park at Polatli high speed train station? There’s car park at/around station
  • Is Polatli high speed train station open 7/24? No
  • Is there waiting room at Polatli high speed train station? There’s waiting room in the station
  • Is there locker at Polatli high speed train station for luggages? No locker
  • Is there restaurant/snack bar around Polatli high speed train station? No
  • Is there ATM at Polatli high speed train station? No ATM
  • Is train pass sold at Polatli high speed train station? You can buy train pass at station
  • Can I buy international train ticket at Polatli high speed train station? No
TimeTrain
05:35Ankara Express (Istanbul-Ankara)
06:29Ankara-Polatli regional
07:00Polatli-Ankara regional
07:01Ankara-Konya HST
07:03Eskişehir-Ankara HST
07:31Ankara-İstanbul HST
07:34Konya-Ankara HST
07:45Izmir Mavi (Izmir-Ankara)
08:41Ankara-Eskişehir HST
09:04Ankara-Polatli regional
09:45Polatli-Ankara regional
09:51Ankara-Konya HST
10:09Konya-Ankara HST
10:11Ankara-İstanbul HST
11:08Ankara-Polatli regional
11:11İstanbul-Ankara HST
12:15Konya-Ankara HST
12:30Polatli-Ankara regional
12:51Ankara-Konya HST
13:48Eskişehir-Ankara HST
13:50Ankara-Polatli regional
14:21Ankara-İstanbul HST
14:51Ankara-Konya HST
15:00Polatli-Ankara regional
15:16Ankara-Eskişehir HST
16:14Konya-Ankara HST
16:44İstanbul-Ankara HST
17:06Ankara-Konya HST
17:07Ankara-Polatli regional
17:31Ankara-İstanbul HST
17:54İstanbul-Ankara HST
17:55Polatli-Ankara regional
18:26Ankara-Eskişehir HST
18:28Eskişehir-Ankara HST
18:46Ankara-Konya HST
18:49Konya-Ankara HST
19:01Ankara-İstanbul HST
19:19Ankara-Polatli regional
19:30Polatli-Ankara regional
19:32İstanbul-Ankara HST
20:30Konya-Ankara HST
21:08İstanbul-Ankara HST
21:21Ankara-Konya HST
22:10Izmir Mavi (Ankara-Izmir)
22:19Konya-Ankara HST
22:35İstanbul-Ankara HST
23:16Ankara Express (Ankara-Istanbul)
Polatli high speed train station timetable
(As of 28.06.2022)
  • Polatli HST station is outside of city, at 4 km south of city center.
  • There are two train stations at Polatli. HST station is at outskirs of Polatli, only used by high speed trains. Polatli station is at city center, used by main line and regional trains.
  • There’s minibus (dolmus) service to city center (No:212). The service runs between HST station and the train station at city center.
  • No hotels nor restaurants around HST station, all are at city center: Yandex hotels
  • Polatlı bus terminal is along the street connecting HST station to city center: Terminal map

Domestic tickets : (312) 625 59 99

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.