Goller Express (Izmir Isparta train)

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about main line train giving service between Izmir-Isparta:


Vaccination or PCR test (max 48 hrs) is requested.


Goller Express information
  • What is the operator of Goller Express? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Goller Express looks like? DMU (diesel multiple unit)
  • How far is it between Izmir-Isparta by rail? 453 km
  • How long it takes between Izmir-Isparta? Around 8:30 hours
  • Is there food/drink service in Goller Express? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Goller Express? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.
Goller Express route
Goller Express route map

Daily departure in each direction

İzmir-IspartaSaatIsparta-İzmirSaat
İzmir (Basmane)23:05Burdur22:20
Gaziemir23:27Isparta22:30
Adnanmenderes Havaalanı23:34Bozanönü22:42
Torbalı00:04Gümüşgün22:57
Tepeköy00:09Keçiborlu23:08
Sağlık00:17Karakuyu23:27
Selçuk00:38Dinar23:46
Çamlık00:53Sütlaç00:04
Ortaklar01:12Evciler00:15
Germencik01:23Dazkırı00:27
İncirliova01:34Çardak00:45
Aydın01:48Bozkurt00:53
İmamköy01:55Kaklık01:10
Umurlu02:01Denizli02:04
Köşk02:10Goncalı02:18
Sultanhisar02:20Sarayköy02:34
Atça02:26Buharkent02:48
Nazilli02:37Horsunlu03:03
Kuyucak02:48Kuyucak03:14
Horsunlu03:00Nazilli03:27
Buharkent03:12Atça03:39
Sarayköy03:26Sultanhisar03:46
Goncalı03:42Köşk03:56
Denizli04:08Umurlu04:05
Kaklık04:50Aydın04:20
Bozkurt05:07İncirliova04:31
Çardak05:15Germencik04:42
Dazkırı05:34Ortaklar04:54
Evciler05:45Çamlık05:13
Sütlaç05:57Selçuk05:28
Dinar06:17Sağlık05:49
Karakuyu06:38Tepeköy05:59
Keçiborlu06:58Torbalı06:05
Gümüşgün07:10Adnanmenderes Havaalanı06:34
Bozanönü07:26Gaziemir06:41
Burdur00:00İzmir (Basmane)06:57
Isparta07:37
Goller Express timetable
(As of 15 December 2021)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach
71
  • 2+1 seats
Coach disc.
60,5
  • 2+1 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 3/1/2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale 30 days before departure

How can I buy the ticket?

Internethttps://ebilet.tcddtasimacilik.gov.tr/
MobileApp Store or Google Play
Call center444 82 33 (English available)
Ticket officeTrain stations, agencies, PTT offices
Goller Express tickets sales channels
  • There’s connected shuttle service between Gumusgun Station and Burdur.
  • 2 wagons of the train needs seat reservation and tickets are sold via internet and call center. Other two wagons do not need seat reservation, tickets are sold at stations on way.
  • Ephesus (via Selcuk train station) and Pamukkale (via Denizli train station) are on way. However train calls at both stations after midnight.
  • Train calls in Izmir at 5 stations: Basmane, Gaziemir, Adnan Menderes Airport, Torbali and Tepekoy.

WhatsApp support line: +90 (507) 321 82 33

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.