Elazig Tatvan train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Elazig-Tatvan:

Elazig Tatvan train
Elazig Tatvan train. Photo: Jeff Hawken

336

6:15

3/w


on day




  • What is the operator of Elazig Tatvan train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Elazig Tatvan train looks like? Diesel loco hauled passenger coaches
  • How far is it between Elazig-Tatvan by rail? 336 km
  • How long it takes between Elazig-Tatvan? Around 6:15 hours
  • Is there food/drink service in Elazig Tatvan train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Elazig Tatvan train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.
Elazig Tatvan train route
Elazig Tatvan train route map

Every Tuesday, Friday, Sunday from Elazig, every Monday, Wednesday, Saturday from Tatvan

Station#1Station#1
Elazığ06:34Tatvan Gar08:40
Yurt06:56Rahova08:57
Çağlar07:06Sıcaksu09:18
Muratbağı07:45Bahçetepe
Palu08:01Muş10:17
Beyhan08:19Kurt10:45
Ekerek08:32Ulukaya10:56
Suveren08:45Oymapınar11:26
Hodan08:51Bozkanat11:40
Genç09:08Uyanık11:43
Uyanık09:36Genç12:13
Bozkanat09:40Hodan12:29
Oymapınar09:55Suveren12:37
Ulukaya10:25Ekerek12:54
Kurt10:41Beyhan13:09
Muş11:06Palu13:30
Bahçetepe11:49Muratbağı13:48
Sıcaksu12:03Çağlar14:29
Rahova12:23Yurt14:42
Tatvan Gar12:37Elazığ15:05
Elazığ-Tatvan train timetable
(As of 11.01.2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
28
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
24
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 3/1/2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale within day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Elazig Tatvan train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • Vangolu Express can be used alternatively on this route.

WhatsApp support line: +90 (507) 321 82 33

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.