Mersin Iskenderun train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Iskenderun-Mersin:

Mersin Iskenderun train
Mersin Iskenderun train. Photo: M. Burak Demir

204

3:50

3/day


on day




  • What is the operator of Mersin Iskenderun train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Mersin Iskenderun train looks like? Diesel loco hauled passenger coaches
  • How far is it between Iskenderun-Mersin by rail? 204 km
  • How long it takes between Iskenderun-Mersin? Around 3:50 hours
  • Is there food/drink service in Mersin Iskenderun train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Mersin Iskenderun train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.

* Based on route data provided by EcoTransITWorld. There may be some changes on route.

3 daily departures in each direction

Station#1#2#3Station#1#2#3
İskenderun07:1512:0017:15Mersin06:3012:3016:30
Dörtyol07:4612:3117:48Tırmıl06:39x16:39
Erzin08:0312:4818:06Karacailyas06:43x16:43
Toprakkale08:1613:1618:19Taşkent06:51x16:51
Ceyhan08:4713:4118:47Huzurkent06:57x16:57
Yakapınar09:1314:0419:07Tarsus07:0613:1017:06
İncirlik09:2714:1819:22Yenice07:2513:3017:25
Kiremithane09:3614:2719:31Şehitlik07:4113:4617:41
Adana09:5314:4419:48Şakirpaşa07:4613:5117:46
Şakirpaşa09:5714:4819:52Adana07:5414:0117:56
Şehitlik10:0214:5319:57Kiremithane08:0114:0818:03
Yenice10:1715:0920:12İncirlik08:1014:1918:12
Tarsus10:3615:2920:31Yakapınar08:2414:3318:27
Huzurkentxx20:39Ceyhan08:4514:5418:48
Taşkent10:48x20:45Toprakkale09:1215:2019:15
Karacailyas10:55x20:52Erzin09:2215:4619:25
Tırmıl10:59x20:56Dörtyol09:3916:0319:42
Mersin11:0715:5721:04İskenderun10:0916:3320:12
İskenderun-Mersin train timetable
(As of 20 Jan 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
37
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
31,5
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 20 Jan 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale on day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Mersin Iskenderun train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • There are train services to Konya, Kayseri and Elazig from Adana Station.

WhatsApp support line: +90 (507) 321 82 33

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.