Eskisehir high speed train station

Location, train timetables, ticket office details of Eskisehir high speed train station:

Eskisehir high speed train station
Eskisehir high speed train station. Photo: Onur Uysal
Eskisehir high speed train station infographic

City center and entertainment regions are in walking distance, less than 1 km from Eskisehir Station.

There are bus/minibus services passing by and tram service close to the station.

Directions for public transport to Eskişehir train station: How to get to high speed train in Eskisehir?

Eskisehir high speed train station train timetable

TimeTrain
00:20İzmir Mavi (Ankara-İzmir)
01:13Ankara Ekspresi (İstanbul-Ankara)
03:44Ankara Ekspresi (Ankara-İstanbul)
05:33İzmir Mavi (İzmir-Ankara)
06:15Eskişehir-Ankara YHT
07:26Ankara-İstanbul YHT
07:45Tavşanlı-Eskişehir bölgesel
07:48Konya-İstanbul YHT
08:30Ege Ekspresi (Eskişehir-İzmir)
08:46Ankara-İstanbul YHT
09:05İstanbul-Ankara YHT
09:10Eskişehir-Kütahya bölgesel
10:01Ankara-Eskişehir YHT
10:06İstanbul-Konya YHT
10:32Afyon-Eskişehir bölgesel
10:35İstanbul-Ankara YHT
10:48Ankara-İstanbul YHT
10:55Pamukkale Ekspresi (Eskişehir-Denizli)
11:25İstanbul-Konya YHT
12:16Ankara-İstanbul YHT
12:56Ankara-İstanbul YHT
13:00İstanbul-Ankara YHT
13:34Kütahya-Eskişehir bölgesel
13:50Eskişehir-Ankara YHT
14:20Eskişehir-Kütahya bölgesel
14:28Ankara-İstanbul YHT
14:35İstanbul-Ankara YHT
14:48Konya-İstanbul YHT
15:14İstanbul-Konya YHT
15:56Ankara-Eskişehir YHT
16:40İstanbul-Ankara YHT
16:52Ege Ekspresi (İzmir-Eskişehir)
17:06Ankara-İstanbul YHT
17:40Eskişehir-Ankara YHT
17:45Eskişehir-Afyon bölgesel
18:15Pamukkale Ekspresi (Denizli-Eskişehir)
18:16Ankara-Eskişehir YHT
18:26İstanbul-Ankara YHT
18:38Konya-İstanbul YHT
19:11Kütahya-Eskişehir bölgesel
19:16Ankara-İstanbul YHT
19:45Eskişehir-Tavşanlı bölgesel
20:05İstanbul-Ankara YHT
20:13Konya-İstanbul YHT
20:32İstanbul-Ankara YHT
20:43Ankara-İstanbul YHT
22:04İstanbul-Konya YHT
22:27İstanbul-Ankara YHT
Eskişehir hızlı tren garı train timetable
(As of 29.12.2021)

Connected bus services

RouteDep.Arr.RouteDep.Arr.
Eskişehir-Bursa08:5511:05Bursa-Eskişehir03:4506:00
Eskişehir-Bursa12:2014:35Bursa-Eskişehir08:0010:20
Eskişehir-Bursa14:5517:05Bursa-Eskişehir12:0014:20
Eskişehir-Bursa19:2021:35
Connected buses departing from Eskişehir hızlı tren garı
(As of 29.12.2021)

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.