Eskisehir high speed train station

Details, location, additional information, train timetables and ticket office contact details of Eskisehir high speed train station:

Eskisehir high speed train station
Eskisehir high speed train station. Photo: Onur Uysal









  • Is accessibility provided at Eskisehir high speed train station? There’s elevator and/or ramp at station
  • Is there car park at Eskisehir high speed train station? There’s car park at/around station
  • Is Eskisehir high speed train station open 7/24? Station is open 7/24
  • Is there waiting room at Eskisehir high speed train station? There’s waiting room in the station
  • Is there locker at Eskisehir high speed train station for luggages? There’s locker in the station
  • Is there restaurant/snack bar around Eskisehir high speed train station? No
  • Is there ATM at Eskisehir high speed train station? There’s ATM at station
  • Is train pass sold at Eskisehir high speed train station? You can buy train pass at station
  • Can I buy international train ticket at Eskisehir high speed train station? There’s international train ticket office at station
TimeTrain
00:20Izmir Mavi (Ankara-Izmir)
01:13Ankara Express (Ankara-Istanbul)
03:44Ankara Express (Istanbul-Ankara)
05:33Izmir Mavi (Izmir-Ankara)
06:15Eskişehir-Ankara HST
07:28Ankara-İstanbul HST
07:45Tavsanli-Eskisehir regional
07:49Konya-İstanbul HST
08:21Ankara-İstanbul HST
09:04İstanbul-Ankara HST
09:10Eskisehir-Kutahya regional
09:26Ankara-Eskişehir HST
09:42İstanbul-Konya HST
09:53Ankara-İstanbul HST
10:23İstanbul-Ankara HST
10:32Afyon-Eskisehir regional
10:55Pamukkale Express (Eskisehir-Denizli)
11:23İstanbul-Konya HST
12:10Ege Express (Eskisehir-Izmir)
12:13Ankara-İstanbul HST
12:25İstanbul-Ankara HST
13:00Eskişehir-Ankara HST
13:34Kutahya-Eskisehir regional
14:04Ankara-İstanbul HST
14:20Eskisehir-Kutahya regional
14:22İstanbul-Ankara HST
14:34Konya-İstanbul HST
15:11Ankara-İstanbul HST
15:21İstanbul-Konya HST
15:56İstanbul-Ankara HST
16:01Ankara-Eskişehir HST
16:52Ege Express (Izmir-Eskisehir)
17:06İstanbul-Ankara HST
17:40Eskişehir-Ankara HST
17:45Eskisehir-Afyon regional
18:15Pamukkale Express (Denizli-Eskisehir)
18:21Ankara-İstanbul HST
18:36Konya-İstanbul HST
18:44İstanbul-Ankara HST
19:11Ankara-Eskişehir HST
19:11Kutahya-Eskisehir regional
19:45Eskisehir-Tavsanli regional
19:51Ankara-İstanbul HST
20:20İstanbul-Ankara HST
20:29Konya-İstanbul HST
21:10Ankara-İstanbul HST
21:46İstanbul-Ankara HST
22:33İstanbul-Ankara HST
11:02Ankara-İstanbul HST
21:17İstanbul-Konya HST
Eskisehir high speed train station timetable
(As of 28.06.2022)

Connected bus services

RouteDep.Arr.RouteDep.Arr.
Eskişehir-Bursa08:5511:05Bursa-Eskişehir03:4506:00
Eskişehir-Bursa12:3014:45Bursa-Eskişehir07:3109:46
Eskişehir-Bursa14:5517:05Bursa-Eskişehir10:3012:45
Eskişehir-Bursa17:1519:30Bursa-Eskişehir12:0014:25
Eskişehir-Bursa19:2021:35Bursa-Eskişehir15:0517:30
Bursa-Eskişehir18:0020:15
Connected buses departing from Eskisehir high speed train station
(As of 28.06.2022)
  • Eskisehir Train Station is located just in the middle of fast growing city, on the east side of huge loco manufacture plant. The station is very close to Porsuk River, which has become the commercial and entertainment area of city after renovation.
  • There are bus/minibus services passing by and tram service close to the station: How to get to high speed train in Eskisehir?
  • You can have a bot trip on Porsuk River, visit old Odunpazari Houses, enjoy a whole day at Sazova Park, buy traditional hand made products from Atlihan Carsi.
  • Phrygian Valley, where Phrygian built castle, houses and monuments by sculping rocks, is on the region among Eskisehir, Afyon and Kutahya: How to get to Phrygian Way by train?
  • Bus terminal is on east edge of city, 5 km from train station: Terminal map
  • The airport at Eskisehir is not open for commercial flights. HST services provide a very comfortable and fast travel between Eskisehir and Ankara, which makes Ankara Esenboga Airport (ESB) a very goo solution for Eskisehir. At last stop of HSTs, there’s shuttle service to airport: Belkoair

Domestic tickets : (222) 225 55 55

International tickets : (222) 225 80 80 / 4155

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.