Cumra train station

Details, location, additional information, train timetables and ticket office contact details of Cumra train station:

Cumra train station
Cumra train station. Photo: Wikimedia









  • Is accessibility provided at Cumra train station? No elevator nor ramp
  • Is there car park at Cumra train station? No car park
  • Is Cumra train station open 7/24? No
  • Is there waiting room at Cumra train station? There’s waiting room in the station
  • Is there locker at Cumra train station for luggages? No locker
  • Is there restaurant/snack bar around Cumra train station? No
  • Is there ATM at Cumra train station? No ATM
  • Is train pass sold at Cumra train station? No train pass
  • Can I buy international train ticket at Cumra train station? No
TimeTrain
07:40Konya-Karaman regional
07:48Karaman-Konya regional
08:45Ankara-Konya HST
10:31Konya-Ankara HST
12:00Konya-Karaman regional
12:40Toros Express (Adana-Konya)
13:43İstanbul-Konya HST
13:53Karaman-Konya regional
15:48Toros Express (Konya-Adana)
16:11Konya-İstanbul HST
16:35Ankara-Konya HST
17:53Karaman-Konya regional
18:30Konya-Karaman regional
18:46Konya-Ankara HST
20:08Karaman-Konya regional
20:55Konya-Karaman regional
Cumra train station timetable
(As of 28.06.2022)
  • Cumra station is at city center, at the opposite of mayorship building.
  • Hotel options are very limited in Cumra: Yandex hotels
  • Bus terminal is 1.5km from train station. There are frequent bus services both in Konya and Adana/Mersin direction: Terminal map
  • Cumra is the closest station to Catalhoyuk, one of the oldest ancient cities of world: How to get to Catalhoyuk by train?

Domestic tickets : (332) 447 10 29

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.