Halkali Uzunkopru train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Uzunkopru-Halkali:

Halkali Uzunkopru train
Halkali Uzunkopru train. Photo: Onur Uysal

253

3:40

1/day


15 days

Some seats



  • What is the operator of Halkali Uzunkopru train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Halkali Uzunkopru train looks like? Electric loco hauled passenger coaches
  • How far is it between Uzunkopru-Halkali by rail? 253 km
  • How long it takes between Uzunkopru-Halkali? Around 3:40 hours
  • Is reservation required for Halkali Uzunkopru train? Some coaches require reservation, see seat number on ticket, some do not need reservation, take any free seat
  • Is accessibility provided inHalkalı Uzunköprü treni? No any special design for accessibilty
  • Is there food/drink service in Halkali Uzunkopru train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Halkali Uzunkopru train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.
Halkali Uzunkopru train route
Halkali Uzunkopru train route map

Daily departure in each direction

Uzunkopru-Halkali#1Halkali-Uzunkopru#1
Uzunköprü17:30Halkalı12:40
Pehlivanköy17:48Ispartakule12:53
Alpullu18:11Çatalca13:14
Lüleburgaz18:24Kabakça13:27
Kayabeyli18:35Sinekli13:53
Seyitler18:40Çerkezköy14:11
Muratlı18:56Çorlu14:35
Çorlu19:18Muratlı14:57
Çerkezköy19:43Seyitler15:10
Sinekli20:00Kayabeyli15:14
Kabakça20:25Lüleburgaz15:25
Çatalca20:39Alpullu15:41
Ispartakule21:01Pehlivanköy16:01
Halkalı21:13Uzunköprü16:16
Uzunkopru-Halkali regional train timetable
(As of 15 Sep 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

68
  • 2+2 seats
58
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 15 Sep 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale 15 days before departure

How can I buy the ticket?

Internethttps://ebilet.tcddtasimacilik.gov.tr/
MobileApp Store or Google Play
Call center444 82 33 (English available)
Ticket officeTrain stations, agencies, PTT offices
Halkali Uzunkopru train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • There are several bus services to metro, hospital and neighbourhood.
  • Marmaray suburban train service of Istanbul connecting Gebze in east to Halkali in west through Marmaray tunnel under Bosphorus, calls at this station: Marmaray

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.