Mersin Islahiye train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Mersin-Islahiye:

Mersin Islahiye train
Mersin Islahiye train. Photo: M. Burak Demir

219

4:30

1/day


on day




  • What is the operator of Mersin Islahiye train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Mersin Islahiye train looks like? Diesel loco hauled passenger coaches
  • How far is it between Mersin-Islahiye by rail? 219 km
  • How long it takes between Mersin-Islahiye? Around 4:30 hours
  • Is there food/drink service in Mersin Islahiye train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Mersin Islahiye train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.

* Based on route data provided by EcoTransITWorld. There may be some changes on route.

Daily departure in each direction

Station#1Station#1
Mersin17:30Islahiye07:30
Tırmıl17:40Fevzipaşa07:45
Karacailyas17:45Ayran08:01
Taşkent17:53Bahçeşehir08:09
Huzurkent18:00Bahçe08:14
Tarsus18:09Yarbaşı08:30
Yenice18:28Mamure08:43
Şehitlik18:44Osmaniye08:53
Şakirpaşa18:49Toprakkale09:10
Adana19:03Ceyhan09:36
Kiremithane19:11Yakapınar09:56
İncirlik19:21İncirlik10:10
Yakapınar19:35Kiremithane10:19
Ceyhan19:56Adana10:36
Toprakkale20:22Şakirpaşa10:40
Osmaniye20:33Şehitlik10:45
Mamure20:42Yenice11:01
Yarbaşı21:03Tarsus11:21
Bahçe21:21Huzurkent11:29
Bahçeşehir21:27Taşkent11:36
Ayran21:38Karacailyas11:44
Fevzipaşa21:52Tırmıl11:49
Islahiye22:03Mersin11:57
Mersin-Islahiye train timetable
(As of 20 Jan 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
40
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
34
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 20 Jan 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale on day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Mersin Islahiye train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • There are train services to Konya, Kayseri and Elazig from Adana Station.

WhatsApp support line: +90 (507) 321 82 33

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.