Mersin Islahiye train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Mersin-Islahiye:

Mersin Islahiye train
Mersin Islahiye train. Photo: M. Burak Demir

219

4:30

1/day


on day




  • What is the operator of Mersin Islahiye train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Mersin Islahiye train looks like? DMU (diesel multiple unit)
  • How far is it between Mersin-Islahiye by rail? 219 km
  • How long it takes between Mersin-Islahiye? Around 4:30 hours
  • Is reservation required for Mersin Islahiye train? Reservation is not required, take any free seat
  • Is accessibility provided inMersin Islahiye treni? No any special design for accessibilty
  • Is there food/drink service in Mersin Islahiye train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Mersin Islahiye train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.
Mersin Islahiye train route
Mersin Islahiye train route map

Daily departure in each direction

Mersin-Islahiye#1Islahiye-Mersin#1
Mersin17:30Islahiye07:30
Tırmıl17:40Fevzipaşa07:45
Karacailyas17:45Ayran08:01
Taşkent17:53Bahçeşehir08:09
Huzurkent18:00Bahçe08:14
Tarsus18:09Yarbaşı08:30
Yenice18:28Mamure08:43
Şehitlik18:44Osmaniye08:53
Şakirpaşa18:49Toprakkale09:10
Adana19:03Ceyhan09:36
Kiremithane19:11Yakapınar09:56
İncirlik19:21İncirlik10:10
Yakapınar19:35Kiremithane10:19
Ceyhan19:56Adana10:36
Toprakkale20:22Şakirpaşa10:40
Osmaniye20:33Şehitlik10:45
Mamure20:42Yenice11:01
Yarbaşı21:03Tarsus11:21
Bahçe21:21Huzurkent11:29
Bahçeşehir21:27Taşkent11:36
Ayran21:38Karacailyas11:44
Fevzipaşa21:52Tırmıl11:49
Islahiye22:03Mersin11:57
Mersin-Islahiye regional train timetable
(As of 17 Nov 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
92
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
79
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 17 Nov 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale on day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Mersin Islahiye train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • Mersin has several touristic attraction points such as Kiz Kalesi, Gilindre Cave, Ancient City Olba, Adam Kayalar.
  • Yesemek open museum is unique in the region, 23 km from city center.

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.