Izmir Tire train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Izmir-Tire:

Izmir Tire train
Izmir Tire train. Photo: Steve Hobson

100

2:00

4/day


on day




  • What is the operator of Izmir Tire train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Izmir Tire train looks like? DMU (diesel multiple unit)
  • How far is it between Izmir-Tire by rail? 100 km
  • How long it takes between Izmir-Tire? Around 2:00 hours
  • Is there food/drink service in Izmir Tire train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Izmir Tire train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.

* Based on route data provided by EcoTransITWorld. There may be some changes on route.

4 daily departures in each direction

Station#1#2#3#4Station#1#2#3#4
İzmir (Basmane)10:0014:1515:2019:00Tire06:3008:0013:0016:40
Gaziemir10:1514:3815:4019:18Fen Lisesi Durağıx08:04x16:44
Adnanmenderes Havaalanı10:2014:4415:4519:23Çatal06:4508:1713:1716:57
Menderes10:2614:4915:5019:28Yakaköyxxx17:02
Pancar10:4115:0316:0419:40Bayındır MYOx08:24x17:05
Torbalı10:5315:1416:1719:50Bayındır06:5408:2913:2717:11
Gürgür11:01xxxFurunlux08:34x17:16
Taşkesik11:05xxxEliflix08:37x17:19
Arıkbaşı11:1115:2916:3220:07Karpuzlu07:0308:4113:3717:23
Karpuzlu11:1815:3616:3920:16Arıkbaşı07:1008:4813:4517:31
Elifli11:22xxxTaşkesikxxx17:37
Furunlu11:25xxxGürgürxxx17:41
Bayındır11:3015:4616:4820:31Torbalı07:2509:0414:0217:51
Bayındır MYO11:35xxxPancar07:3609:1514:1318:02
Yakaköy11:38xxxMenderes07:5109:3014:2718:15
Çatal11:4415:5616:5820:42Adnanmenderes Havaalanı07:5609:3514:3318:20
Fen Lisesi Durağı11:57x17:11xGaziemir08:0109:4014:3918:25
Tire12:0016:1117:1420:57İzmir (Basmane)08:2009:5714:5718:44
İzmir-Tire train timetable
(As of 20 Jan 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
16,5
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
14,5
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 20 Jan 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale on day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Izmir Tire train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • Basmane Station is main station for all trains to/from Izmir. There are train services to many destinations from there.

WhatsApp support line: +90 (507) 321 82 33

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.