Izmir Tire train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Izmir-Tire:

Izmir Tire train
Izmir Tire train. Photo: Steve Hobson

100

2:00

4/day


on day




  • What is the operator of Izmir Tire train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Izmir Tire train looks like? DMU (diesel multiple unit)
  • How far is it between Izmir-Tire by rail? 100 km
  • How long it takes between Izmir-Tire? Around 2:00 hours
  • Is reservation required for Izmir Tire train? Reservation is not required, take any free seat
  • Is accessibility provided inİzmir Tire treni? No any special design for accessibilty
  • Is there food/drink service in Izmir Tire train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Izmir Tire train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.
Izmir Tire train route
Izmir Tire train route map

4 daily departures in each direction

Izmir-Tire#1#2#3#4
Basmane10:0014:1515:2019:00
Gaziemir10:1514:3815:4019:18
Adnanmenderes Havaalanı10:2014:4415:4519:23
Menderes10:2614:4915:5019:28
Pancar10:4115:0316:0419:40
Torbalı10:5315:1416:1719:50
Gürgür11:01
Taşkesik11:05
Arıkbaşı11:1115:2916:3220:07
Karpuzlu11:1815:3616:3920:16
Elifli11:22
Furunlu11:25
Bayındır11:3015:4616:4820:31
Bayındır MYO11:35
Yakaköy11:38
Çatal11:4415:5616:5820:42
Fen Lisesi Durağı11:5717:11
Tire12:0016:1117:1420:57
Izmir-Tire regional train timetable
(As of 16 Jun 2022)
Tire-İzmir#1#2#3#4
Tire06:3008:0013:0016:40
Fen Lisesi Durağı08:0416:44
Çatal06:4508:1713:1716:57
Yakaköy17:02
Bayındır MYO08:2417:05
Bayındır06:5408:2913:2717:11
Furunlu08:3417:16
Elifli08:3717:19
Karpuzlu07:0308:4113:3717:23
Arıkbaşı07:1008:4813:4517:31
Taşkesik17:37
Gürgür17:41
Torbalı07:2509:0414:0217:51
Pancar07:3609:1514:1318:02
Menderes07:5109:3014:2718:15
Adnanmenderes Havaalanı07:5609:3514:3318:20
Gaziemir08:0109:4014:3918:25
Basmane08:2009:5714:5718:44
Tire-Izmir regional train timetable
(As of 16 Jun 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
29
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
25
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 16 Jun 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale on day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Izmir Tire train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • Izmir has strong train connections. Towards South there are trains to Selcuk, Aydin, Denizli, Isparta. You can get to Ephesus and Pamukkale by train as well. Towards North there are train services to Manisa, Balikesir, Bandirma, Kutahya, Eskisehir, Ankara. Towards East Usak, Afyon, Konya are accessible by train.

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.