Pamukkale Express (Eskisehir Denizli train)

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about main line train giving service between Eskisehir-Denizli:

Pamukkale Express
Pamukkale Express. Photo: Onur Uysal

426

8:00

1/day


30 days

All seats



  • What is the operator of Pamukkale Express? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Pamukkale Express looks like? Diesel loco hauled passenger coaches
  • How far is it between Eskisehir-Denizli by rail? 426 km
  • How long it takes between Eskisehir-Denizli? Around 8:00 hours
  • Is reservation required for Pamukkale Express? All seats with reservation, see on ticket
  • Is accessibility provided inPamukkale Ekspresi? No any special design for accessibilty
  • Is there food/drink service in Pamukkale Express? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Pamukkale Express? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.
Pamukkale Express route
Pamukkale Express route map

Daily departure in each direction

Eskisehir-Denizli#1Denizli-Eskisehir#1
Eskişehir10:55Denizli10:15
Sabuncupınar11:36Kaklık10:57
Alayunt11:55Bozkurt11:20
Kütahya12:10Çardak11:28
Çöğürler12:36Dazkırı11:47
Değirmenözü12:51Evciler12:00
Döğer13:03Sütlaç12:12
İhsaniye13:18Dinar12:32
Gazlıgöl13:30Karakuyu12:52
Afyon A.Çetinkaya14:00Ekinova13:20
Tınaztepe14:32Sandıklı13:38
Sandıklı15:20Tınaztepe14:31
Ekinova15:38Afyon A.Çetinkaya15:04
Karakuyu16:06Gazlıgöl15:35
Dinar16:25İhsaniye15:47
Sütlaç16:45Döğer16:02
Evciler16:58Değirmenözü16:15
Dazkırı17:12Çöğürler16:30
Çardak17:31Kütahya17:06
Kaklık18:00Alayunt17:16
Goncalı18:36Sabuncupınar17:36
Denizli18:48Eskişehir18:15
Pamukkale Express (Eskisehir-Denizli) train timetable
(As of 16 Jun 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach
115
  • 2+1 seats
Coach disc.
98
  • 2+1 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 16 Jun 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale 30 days before departure

How can I buy the ticket?

Internethttps://ebilet.tcddtasimacilik.gov.tr/
MobileApp Store or Google Play
Call center444 82 33 (English available)
Ticket officeTrain stations, agencies, PTT offices
Pamukkale Express tickets sales channels
  • There are bus/minibus services passing by and tram service close to the station: How to get to high speed train in Eskisehir?
  • Eskisehir is an important hub for trains. You can travel to Ankara, Istanbul, Konya, Karaman by HSTs, Afyon, Kutahya and Tavsanli by regional trains, Denizli, Izmir, Balikesir and Manisa by main line trains. There’s also HST connected bus service to Bursa.
  • It’s possible to travel from Denizli to cities like Aydin, Izmir, Isparta, Afyon, Kutahya and Eskisehir: Denizli train station
  • Pamukkale with its natural wonder travertines and ancient city Hierapolis, is 17.5 km away from Denizli station: How to get to Pamukkale by train?
  • Though Pamukkale is the most famous point of Denizli, there are more. Ancient city of Laodicea on way to Pamukkale, Karahayit hot spring on the north of Pamukkale, Ancient City of Tripolis at north of Karahayit are some of them. Denizli also has a ski center.

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.