Izmir Alasehir train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Izmir-Alasehir:


169

3:25

1/day


on day




  • What is the operator of Izmir Alasehir train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Izmir Alasehir train looks like? DMU (diesel multiple unit)
  • How far is it between Izmir-Alasehir by rail? 169 km
  • How long it takes between Izmir-Alasehir? Around 3:25 hours
  • Is reservation required for Izmir Alasehir train? Reservation is not required, take any free seat
  • Is accessibility provided inİzmir Alaşehir treni? No any special design for accessibilty
  • Is there food/drink service in Izmir Alasehir train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Izmir Alasehir train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.
Izmir Alasehir train route
Izmir Alasehir train route map

Daily departure in each direction

Izmir-Alasehir#1Alasehir-Izmir#1
Basmane10:55Alaşehir05:30
Çiğli11:21Akkeçili Durağı05:35
Menemen11:40Piyadeler05:40
Emiralem11:49Yeniköy D05:45
AyvacıkKavaklıdere05:49
Muradiye12:09Köseali05:55
Horozköy12:16Yeşilkavak05:59
Manisa12:27Kabazlı06:03
Çobanisa12:42Gümüşçayı06:08
Turgutlu12:55Salihli06:13
Urganlı13:06Sart06:20
Ahmetli13:14Yaraşlı06:25
Yaraşlı13:19Ahmetli06:29
Sart13:24Urganlı06:37
Salihli13:32Turgutlu06:49
Gümüşçayı13:37Çobanisa07:01
Kabazlı13:42Manisa07:20
Yeşilkavak13:46Horozköy07:25
Köseali13:50Muradiye07:32
Kavaklıdere13:56Ayvacık07:46
Yeniköy D14:00Emiralem07:55
Piyadeler14:05Menemen08:16
Akkeçili Durağı14:10Çiğli08:34
Alaşehir14:14Basmane09:01
Izmir-Alasehir regional train timetable
(As of 16 Jun 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
45
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
39
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 16 Jun 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale on day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Izmir Alasehir train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • Alternate trains: Konya Mavi and Usak Express
  • Izmir has strong train connections. Towards South there are trains to Selcuk, Aydin, Denizli, Isparta. You can get to Ephesus and Pamukkale by train as well. Towards North there are train services to Manisa, Balikesir, Bandirma, Kutahya, Eskisehir, Ankara. Towards East Usak, Afyon, Konya are accessible by train.
  • City walls, Philadelphia Church and Kursunlu Han ruins are in walking distance.

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.