Soke Denizli train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Soke-Denizli:


182

3:20

2/day


on day




  • What is the operator of Soke Denizli train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Soke Denizli train looks like? DMU (diesel multiple unit)
  • How far is it between Soke-Denizli by rail? 182 km
  • How long it takes between Soke-Denizli? Around 3:20 hours
  • Is there food/drink service in Soke Denizli train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Soke Denizli train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.
Soke Denizli train route
Soke Denizli train route map

2 daily departures in each direction

Station#1#2Station#1
Söke06:3216:30Denizli06:40
Sazlıköy06:4216:40Goncalı06:55
Ortaklar07:0316:59Sarayköy07:11
Germencik07:1317:09Buharkent07:25
İncirliova07:2317:19Horsunlu07:38
Aydın07:3417:30Pamukören07:44
Umurlu07:4717:42Kuyucak07:51
Köşk07:5617:51Nazilli08:04
Karaali08:0417:59İsabeyli08:10
Sultanhisar08:0818:03Atça08:16
Atça08:1718:10Sultanhisar08:22
İsabeyli08:2318:16Karaali08:26
Nazilli08:3118:23Köşk08:34
Kuyucak08:4218:34Umurlu08:43
Pamukören08:4918:41Aydın08:57
Horsunlu08:5418:46İncirliova09:07
Buharkent09:1619:01Germencik09:19
Sarayköy09:3019:15Ortaklar09:30
Goncalı09:4719:32Sazlıköy09:47
Denizli09:5819:43Söke09:56
Söke-Denizli train timetable
(As of 20 Jan 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
29,5
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
25,5
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 20 Jan 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale on day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Soke Denizli train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • Basmane Station is main station for all trains to/from Izmir. There are train services to many destinations from there.
  • There are bus connections to coast towns and train to Izmir from Soke.
  • Denizli is the closest station to Pamukkale (18 km): How to get to Pamukkale by train?

WhatsApp support line: +90 (507) 321 82 33

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.