Erciyes Express (Adana Kayseri train)

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about main line train giving service between Adana-Kayseri:

Erciyes Express
Erciyes Express. Photo: Gamze Bozkaya

324

6:00

1/day


30 days

All seats



  • What is the operator of Erciyes Express? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Erciyes Express looks like? Diesel loco hauled passenger coaches
  • How far is it between Adana-Kayseri by rail? 324 km
  • How long it takes between Adana-Kayseri? Around 6:00 hours
  • Is there food/drink service in Erciyes Express? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Erciyes Express? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.
Erciyes Express route
Erciyes Express route map

Daily departure in each direction

Adana-KayseriSaatKayseri-AdanaSaat
Adana16:30Kayseri07:30
Şakirpaşa16:34Boğazköprü07:51
Şehitlik16:39İncesu(Kayseri)08:15
Yenice16:58Yeşilhisar08:45
Durak17:15Hüyük09:20
Kelebek17:22Niğde09:51
Karaisalıbucağı17:29Bor10:05
Hacıkırı17:39Kemerhisar10:14
Belemedik17:52Karalar10:39
Pozantı18:03Ulukışla11:04
Çiftehan18:20Gümüş11:17
Gümüş18:35Çiftehan11:32
Ulukışla18:49Pozantı11:48
Karalar19:10Belemedik11:59
Kemerhisar19:35Hacıkırı12:13
Bor19:45Karaisalıbucağı12:23
Niğde20:03Kelebek12:30
Hüyük20:29Durak12:39
Yeşilhisar21:09Yenice12:56
İncesu(Kayseri)21:41Şehitlik13:12
Boğazköprü22:05Şakirpaşa13:17
Kayseri22:22Adana13:20
Erciyes Express timetable
(As of 19 Jan 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach
33
  • 2+1 seats
Coach disc.
28,5
  • 2+1 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 19 Jan 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale 30 days before departure

How can I buy the ticket?

Internethttps://ebilet.tcddtasimacilik.gov.tr/
MobileApp Store or Google Play
Call center444 82 33 (English available)
Ticket officeTrain stations, agencies, PTT offices
Erciyes Express tickets sales channels
  • There are train services to Mersin, Iskenderun, Islahiye and Elazig from Adana: Adana train station
  • Kayseri is a hub for all eastward trains from Ankara: Kayseri train station
  • Kayseri is a good interchange station from train to bus for Cappadocia: How to get to Cappadocia by train
  • Both Adana and Kayseri are important cuisines of Turkey. Kebap of Adana, ravioli and pastrami of Kayseri are very famous.

WhatsApp support line: +90 (507) 321 82 33

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.