Eskisehir Afyon train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Eskisehir-Afyon:

Eskisehir Afyon train
Eskisehir Afyon train. Photo: Berktuğ Şebin

181

3:00

1/day


on day




  • What is the operator of Eskisehir Afyon train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Eskisehir Afyon train looks like? DMU (diesel multiple unit)
  • How far is it between Eskisehir-Afyon by rail? 181 km
  • How long it takes between Eskisehir-Afyon? Around 3:00 hours
  • Is there food/drink service in Eskisehir Afyon train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Eskisehir Afyon train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.

* Based on route data provided by EcoTransITWorld. There may be some changes on route.

Daily departure in each direction

Station#1Station#1
Eskişehir17:45Afyon A.Çetinkaya07:30
Kızılinler18:03Gazlıgöl07:57
Sabuncupınar18:32İhsaniye08:08
Alayunt18:53Döğer08:22
Kütahya19:10Demirözü08:30
Alayunt Müselles19:19Değirmenözü08:35
Çöğürler19:35Çöğürler08:50
Değirmenözü19:50Alayunt Müselles09:06
Demirözü19:55Kütahya09:23
Döğer20:03Alayunt09:34
İhsaniye20:17Sabuncupınar09:54
Gazlıgöl20:28Kızılinler
Afyon A.Çetinkaya20:51Eskişehir10:32
Eskişehir-Afyon train timetable
(As of 20 Jan 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
29
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
25
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 20 Jan 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale on day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Eskisehir Afyon train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • Pamukkale Express can be used alternatively on this route.
  • High speed connections to Istanbul, Ankara and Konya from Eskisehir.

WhatsApp support line: +90 (507) 321 82 33

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.