Kutahya Balikesir train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Kutahya-Balikesir:

Kutahya Balikesir train
Kutahya Balikesir train. Photo: Jeff Hawken

230

4:30

1/day


on day




  • What is the operator of Kutahya Balikesir train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Kutahya Balikesir train looks like? Diesel loco hauled passenger coaches
  • How far is it between Kutahya-Balikesir by rail? 230 km
  • How long it takes between Kutahya-Balikesir? Around 4:30 hours
  • Is there food/drink service in Kutahya Balikesir train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Kutahya Balikesir train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.

* Based on route data provided by EcoTransITWorld. There may be some changes on route.

Daily departure in each direction

Station#1Station#1
Kütahya15:45Balıkesir07:10
Tavşanlı16:35Gündoğan07:17
Balıköy17:25Nusrat07:38
Alöve17:37Kireç08:06
Gökçedağ17:43Dursunbey08:47
Piribeyler18:03Mazlumlar09:14
Mazlumlar18:09Piribeyler09:21
Dursunbey18:37Gökçedağ09:42
Kireç19:19Alöve09:49
Nusrat19:47Balıköy10:03
Gündoğan20:08Tavşanlı11:01
Balıkesir20:13Kütahya11:45
Kütahya-Balıkesir train timetable
(As of 20 Jan 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
31,5
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
27
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 20 Jan 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale on day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Kutahya Balikesir train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • Alternate trains: Izmir Mavi, Ege Express.
  • There are train services to Eskisehir, Denizli and Afyon from Kutahya.

WhatsApp support line: +90 (507) 321 82 33

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.