Manisa Alasehir train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Manisa-Alasehir:


103

1:45

1/day


on day




  • What is the operator of Manisa Alasehir train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Manisa Alasehir train looks like? DMU (diesel multiple unit)
  • How far is it between Manisa-Alasehir by rail? 103 km
  • How long it takes between Manisa-Alasehir? Around 1:45 hours
  • Is reservation required for Manisa Alasehir train? Reservation is not required, take any free seat
  • Is accessibility provided inManisa Alaşehir treni? No any special design for accessibilty
  • Is there food/drink service in Manisa Alasehir train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Manisa Alasehir train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.
Manisa Alasehir train route
Manisa Alasehir train route map

Daily departure in each direction

Manisa-Alasehir#1Alasehir-Manisa#1
Manisa18:40Alaşehir14:55
Çobanisa18:55Akkeçili Durağı15:00
Turgutlu19:08Piyadeler15:05
Urganlı19:19Yeniköy D15:10
Ahmetli19:35Kavaklıdere15:14
Yaraşlı19:40Köseali15:20
Sart19:45Yeşilkavak15:24
Salihli19:53Kabazlı15:28
Gümüşçayı19:58Gümüşçayı15:33
Kabazlı20:03Salihli15:38
Yeşilkavak20:07Sart15:45
Köseali20:11Yaraşlı15:50
Kavaklıdere20:17Ahmetli15:54
Yeniköy D20:21Urganlı16:02
Piyadeler20:26Turgutlu16:14
Akkeçili Durağı20:31Çobanisa16:26
Alaşehir20:35Manisa16:41
Manisa-Alasehir regional train timetable
(As of 16 Jun 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
31
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
27
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 16 Jun 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale on day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Manisa Alasehir train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • Alternate trains: Konya Mavi, Usak Express and Izmir Alasehir regional
  • Izmir has strong train connections. Towards South there are trains to Selcuk, Aydin, Denizli, Isparta. You can get to Ephesus and Pamukkale by train as well. Towards North there are train services to Manisa, Balikesir, Bandirma, Kutahya, Eskisehir, Ankara. Towards East Usak, Afyon, Konya are accessible by train.
  • City walls, Philadelphia Church and Kursunlu Han ruins are in walking distance.

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.