Izmir Nazilli train

Train details, route map, train timetable, options, fares, sales channels and notes about regional train giving service between Izmir-Nazilli:

Izmir Nazilli train
Izmir Nazilli train. Photo: Mert Ali Akkuş

175

3:30

1/day


on day




  • What is the operator of Izmir Nazilli train? TCDD Taşımacılık
  • How Izmir Nazilli train looks like? DMU (diesel multiple unit)
  • How far is it between Izmir-Nazilli by rail? 175 km
  • How long it takes between Izmir-Nazilli? Around 3:30 hours
  • Is reservation required for Izmir Nazilli train? Reservation is not required, take any free seat
  • Is accessibility provided inİzmir Nazilli treni? No any special design for accessibilty
  • Is there food/drink service in Izmir Nazilli train? No meal service nor snack bar
  • May I take bicycle with me in Izmir Nazilli train? Only folding bicycles that fits luggage part over seats can be carried.
Izmir Nazilli train route
Izmir Nazilli train route map

Daily departure in one direction

Izmir-Nazilli#1Nazilli-Izmir#1
Basmane13:10Nazilli
Gaziemir13:28İsabeyli
Adnanmenderes Havaalanı13:33Atça
Menderes13:39Sultanhisar
Pancar13:52Köşk
Torbalı14:03Umurlu
Tepeköy14:08Aydın
Selçuk14:37İncirliova
Çamlık14:51Germencik
Ortaklar15:10Ortaklar
Germencik15:22Çamlık
İncirliova15:32Selçuk
Aydın15:45Tepeköy
Umurlu15:57Torbalı
Köşk16:06Pancar
Sultanhisar16:19Menderes
Atça16:25Adnanmenderes Havaalanı
İsabeyli16:31Gaziemir
Nazilli16:36Basmane
Izmir-Nazilli regional train timetable
(As of 16 Jun 2022)

Though we work hard to keep timetables up-to-date, there may be short-term delays for update. Please check official timetable of train.

Coach/DMU
48
  • 2+2 seats
Coach/DMU disc.
41
  • 2+2 seats
  • valid for roundtrip, 26- and 60+ ages, teacher, military and press

As of 16 Jun 2022, valid per person, based on official website of operator. Click for discounts.

Tickets on sale on day of departure

How can I buy the ticket?

WebNot available
MobileNot available
Call centerNot available
Ticket officeOnly at stations on route
Izmir Nazilli train tickets sales channels
  • No seat reservation. No seat number in tickets. Possible to travel on foot.
  • Izmir has strong train connections. Towards South there are trains to Selcuk, Aydin, Denizli, Isparta. You can get to Ephesus and Pamukkale by train as well. Towards North there are train services to Manisa, Balikesir, Bandirma, Kutahya, Eskisehir, Ankara. Towards East Usak, Afyon, Konya are accessible by train.
  • Ephesus is 3.5 km away from train station. Minibuses depart from bus terminal: How to get to Ephesus by train?
  • Alternate trains on this route are Izmir Denizli regional and Goller Express.

Some information may vary. Visit operators’ websites for official information. Please read our disclaimer.